Supply of 45 All-in-One PCs for Indian Army Bangalore

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 45 All-in-One PCs for Indian Army Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911528Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 45 All-in-One PCs for Indian Army Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911528
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,65,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of forty-five (45) units of All in One PC (V2) (Q2) to the Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, located in Bangalore. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911528, is open from August 13, 2026, at 10:01 AM, and closes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 165,000.00. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to equip a vital government department with essential computing hardware.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749076.pdf
  • Document
    ALLATCON_0468067a-9d0f-4d2d-959c1786594826949_TSAMY1987.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

All In One Desktop Computers..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

All In One Desktop Computers...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More