Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies and Vaccines for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies and Vaccines for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Medical Supplies and Vaccines for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army based in Belgaum, presents a significant procurement opportunity for a comprehensive range of medical supplies. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852930, this bid is open from 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026 to 10:00 AM on 04-09-2026, with the issuing date being 14-08-2026. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 15629 units, covering critical medical items such as Pneumococcal Vaccine, Absorbable Hemostat (Oxidized Regenerated Cellulose), various Dextran and Glucose solutions in different concentrations and packaging (500ml bottles, FFS technology, and self-collapsible bags for 100ml, 500ml, and 1000ml sizes), disposable sterile lancets (size 10), Scalp Vein sets (size 24g), Sodium Chloride solutions in multiple formats including USP type II new Macgaw pattern, Sodium Lactate Compound Ringer Lactate solutions, Lactospiral extension, Hepatitis B Vaccine, and Phytomenadione (Vitamin K 1mg/0.5ml). This tender is a call for qualified suppliers to provide these essential pharmaceuticals and medical consumables to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification231_2026-07-30-10-44-54_c8e6fd4a996a318425797510505da742.pdf
  • Document
    9834442
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9682237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer: Vaccine Supply and Procurement Services..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer: Vaccine Supply and Procurement Services...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More