| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement for Critical Medications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975752 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a vital opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential pharmaceutical supplies to the Indian Army, specifically for the Department of Military Affairs. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7975752, originates from the Ministry of Defence and is being managed by the Indian Army. The procurement covers a comprehensive list of critical medications, including Inj Mephentermine 30mg/ml (10ml vial), Syrup Iron with Vitamin B12 and Folic Acid (200 ml bottle), Syrup Ofloxacin (60ml bottle), Tab Acenocoumarol (2 mg), Tab Lacosamide (100 mg), Inj Adenosine (3mg/ml, 2ml), and Inj Esmolol (100 mg, 10ml). A total of 1791 units of these items are required. The bidding period will commence on 30-08-2026 at 6:06 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to support the medical needs of our armed forces, with all submissions to be addressed to the Department of Military Affairs, Belgaum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category