| Tender Title | Indian Army Shooting Equipment and Apparel Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7719970 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7719970, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with a notification dated 25-08-2026. The tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of shooting equipment, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Shooting Equipments." The scope of supply encompasses specialized items such as Walther LG500 iTec Anatomic Electronic Trigger, Morini CM162EI Titanium and Morini 162 EI Gas Cylinders, Feinwerkbau 800 Air Rifle Gas Cylinders, Walther LG400 and Steyr LP10 Cylinders, premium shooting apparel including jackets with kit bags, trousers with top grips, black shooting caps, premium pistol and rifle shoes, shooting gloves (Capi Glow Cutfinger L15), and rifle stands with kit bags. The tender also includes essential consumables like air pellets and target paper for both rifle and pistol disciplines, along with template paper for rifle and pistol. The total quantity of items required is 15987 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 25-08-2026 at 2:42 PM and 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Indian Army from their office in Belgaum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Equipment Opthalmology..read more
Procurement Of Equipment Anesthesia- Six..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more
E-tender For Supply & Installation Of Ddd Gantry Equipment S At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category