Hexane (V2) Supply for Indian Air Force Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hexane (V2) Supply for Indian Air Force Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bidar , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHexane (V2) Supply for Indian Air Force Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bidar, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949899 by the Indian Air Force, seeks the procurement of Hexane (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of 40 units. The bidding period opens on 22-08-2026 at 10:21 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this specified chemical, with the application authority operating from the ******Bidar office. This opportunity represents a vital procurement for the Indian Air Force, underscoring the critical need for this material within their operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick Fit..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Filter Flame Arrestors for ONGC Heater Treaters..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Filter Flame Arrestors for ONGC Heater Treaters...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More