| Tender Title | HAZOP and HIRA Safety Assessments for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Sites | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928228 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive services for the Lump Sum Cost of HAZOP (Hazard and Operability studies) and HIRA (Hazard Identification and Risk Assessment) across multiple locations for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7928228, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with their office located at Petroleum House, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Hubli Airport, Hubli, Karnataka, PIN 580030. The tender officially opens on August 18, 2026, at 12:24 PM and closes on September 08, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required for participation. The scope of work specifically involves the lump sum cost for conducting these critical safety assessments at various sites including BBSR (Bhubaneswar), IAF Dinjan, Varanasi, Rajahmundry, Belgaum, and Vidyanagar, as detailed in the item category. This tender is for a service-based engagement requiring specialized expertise in hazard analysis and risk mitigation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Laboratory And Associated Services Package For Bina Petchem And..read more
HAZOP and QRA Study for BPCL Wai LPG Plant Safety Enhancement..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more
Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category