| Tender Title | Manufacturing Services for 141 SEMFG1024 R Aerospace Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943069 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943069, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) serving as the organization. The opportunity pertains to OSAERO JOB WORK for the manufacturing of 141 Part Reference SEMFG1024 R, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 4:55 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the dated issue of this tender being 20-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical manufacturing requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aerospace Component Manufacturing Job Work for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing Services for 2100 Parts in Nashik..read more
Aircraft Parts Manufacturing: Precision Fabrication Job Work for 1430 Units..read more
Precision Manufacturing of 06 Critical Aerospace Components for Defence Production..read more
Manufacturing of Nitrogen Charging Adaptors for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category