| Tender Title | Aircraft Parts Manufacturing: Precision Fabrication Job Work for 1430 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7701504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive job work services for the manufacturing of 100 distinct aircraft parts, with a total required quantity of 1430 units. Issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, this opportunity represents a significant contract for precision fabrication and assembly. The scope of work encompasses the manufacturing of a diverse range of components, including various types of flanges, ribs, knees, compensators, hatch covers, body sections, plates, brackets, suspension and front units, inserts, structural reinforcements, covers, hinges, pipes, sectors, handgrips, bell cranks, bushings, blocks, and specialized parts such as jet nozzles and elbows. The tender is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7701504. Interested and capable manufacturers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical defence production requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Manufacturing of 06 Critical Aerospace Components for Defence Production..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing Services for 2100 Parts in Nashik..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing for Defence Production..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing Job Work for 74 Parts Package..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Precision Component Manufacturing Job Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category