Establishment of Internet of Things (IoT) Laboratory for ITI

Works
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Establishment of Internet of Things (IoT) Laboratory for ITI
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944525Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEstablishment of Internet of Things (IoT) Laboratory for ITI
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944525
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7944525, with bids accepted from August 21, 2026, 1:35 PM, until September 11, 2026, 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of an "Internet of Things (IoT) LAB For ITI", with a total quantity of four units required. The GST address for the department is provided as "GST as".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787287267.pdf
  • Document
    tspc_2026-08-21-09-10-34_1eb1ff31bb646454b73583c29aa23e55.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786768.pdf
  • Document
    1787285564.pdf
  • Document
    tspc_d8c5b905-4b5b-46cc-9fd51787288135008_saurav122159.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo Chipset..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Upgraded IoT Class 1 and Class 2 Devices for..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

IoT System Digitalization for 14 Defense Production Machines..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Urban Development Department Tender

Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Upgraded IoT Class 1 and Class 2 Devices...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

IoT System Digitalization for 14 Defense Production Machines...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More