Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Radial and Diagonal Ply IS 15633 Compliant

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Radial and Diagonal Ply IS 15633 Compliant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965092Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Radial and Diagonal Ply IS 15633 Compliant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965092
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965092, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and seeks to procure Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Bangalore City is the organization responsible for this procurement. The tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 12:58 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of 4 units for Pneumatic Tyres, specifically those marked to IS 15633 (Q2), encompassing both diagonal and radial ply types suitable for passenger car vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is_15633_tyre_size_designation_2025-05-30-15-07-47_fa8588035fcfc3f7b03db8df62d53831.pdf
  • Document
    SpecTyre_d00fd0cc-0eef-467e-98df1787819641904_73584.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810634.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (Radial & Diagonal Ply)..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (Radial & Diagonal...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More