| Tender Title | Procurement of Diamond and Slitting Saw Blades for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906059 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of various saw blades, including Diamond Saw and Slitting Saw, specifically categorized under TC10238, TC10239, TC10447, TC10448, TC10449, TC10450, TC10451, TC10452, TC10454, TC100106, TC100128, TC10176, TC10237, TC10453, TC100107, TC100129, TC10433, TC10434, TC10455, TC10255, as well as specific items like 32732 DIAMOND SAW, 34252 SLITTING SAW, and S.320B or equivalent with specified dimensions of 10.7 or 16 and 914 or equivalent. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906059, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production. The bid is open from August 12, 2026, at 9:46 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required for these items is 683 units. The tender is being managed through the GEM portal, with the BOQ Title being ROHGSPBL111. The issuing authority is located in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades..read more
Supply of Steel Nails, Wood Glue, Door Handles, and Saw Blades..read more
Diamond Cup Wheel Procurement for Industrial Applications..read more
Supply of HMT Machine Tools Saw Blades..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category