Procurement of Ophthalmic and Surgical Supplies for Karnataka Hospitals

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ophthalmic and Surgical Supplies for Karnataka Hospitals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ophthalmic and Surgical Supplies for Karnataka Hospitals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department of Karnataka, specifically through the Directorate of Health and Family Welfare Services and the General Hospital Nelamangala, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of ophthalmic and surgical supplies. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955920, this tender closes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, having opened on August 27, 2026, at 1:50 PM. The total estimated quantity for these items is 7855 units. The crucial items included in this procurement are Sterile Eye Pads, Opthalmic Blades (including Keratone Tip and Crescent Blade), a variety of PCIOL Lenses in numerous diopter sizes (ranging from 18.0 to 27.0), Beaded Silk Black sutures in 6-0 gauge, Vicryl sutures in 6-0 gauge, Visco Gel in 5ml, Disposable Simco Cannula (size 22), Irrigation Vertis, Ear Buds, Suture Needles (Cutting No. 16), Inj. Hyaluronidase, Proparacaine Eye Drops, Tropicamide Eye Drops, Sterile Disposable Needles (26G), Moxifloxacin with Dexamethasone Eye Drops, and Nepafenac Eye Drops. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential medical materials to the Karnataka healthcare sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_opthalmic_drugs_2026-08-24-16-00-28_683bf9f374fa6dd79c30d5b217d5b454.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNEL_5c3fb733-8c16-45a9-9b291787567783422_BUYER_NELMGL.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800124.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Ophthalmic Operating Microscope Procurement for JIPMER Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Ophthalmic Operating Microscope Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Ophthalmic Operating Microscope Procurement for JIPMER Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Ophthalmic Operating Microscope Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More