Procurement of Healthcare Chemicals, Biohazards, and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Health Services

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Healthcare Chemicals, Biohazards, and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandya , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Healthcare Chemicals, Biohazards, and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandya, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964099, is issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department, Karnataka, specifically from the Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services, operating under the Sdp Ppura office. Dated 27-08-2026, the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:41 AM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of "CHEMICALS AND BIO HAZARDUS" items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key items within this category include various sizes and colors of BMW Covers (28, 36, and 51 microns in yellow, red, black, and green), Hypochlorite Solutions (5% in 5L), Hand Wash (5L), Soap Oil (5L), Detergent Powder, Phenyl (5L), Toilet Cleaning Acid, Vim Bar, Toilet Cleaner, and a Heavy Weighting Scale, along with Pulse Oximeters. The total estimated quantity for these supplies is 2742 units. This procurement is crucial for the Health And Family Welfare Department within the MinistryState of Karnataka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spections_2026-08-26-15-00-52_73f144cfcfc1e6c99a017b6deef78ff2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809504.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6cfafba1-38a8-4b7e-bcb81787738715913_buyer_ppura1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Welfare Department Asian Development Bank Tender

Procurement Of Medical And Health Assessment Equipment For Upgradation Of Awcs..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Municipal Council Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Asian Development Bank Tender

Procurement Of Medical And Health Assessment Equipment For Upgradation Of...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Municipal Council Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More