| Tender Title | Annual Contract for Parking Fee Collection Rights in Belagavi Zone IA | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_786405_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/REV/82/I/Parking Fees/Zone-IA/118 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Zone Ia Of Parking Area , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Contract For Rights To Collect The Parking Fees From Different Vehicles In Zone I A
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the CEO of Cantonment Board, Belagavi, is pleased to announce an open tender for an annual contract to secure the rights for collecting parking fees from various vehicles within Zone IA. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/REV/82/I/Parking Fees/Zone-IA/118 and Tender ID 2026_DGDE_786405_1, presents a significant opportunity for qualified entities. Document downloads will commence on August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids are to be submitted between August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable to the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi, and a tender fee of ₹2,500 applies. The contract is for a duration of 365 days and will be awarded on a lump-sum basis. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements, noting that this is a two-cover tender process with the fee/pre-qual/technical documents in Cover 1 and the finance documents in Cover 2. The work item details indicate a miscellaneous works category for Zone IA of the parking area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi |
| Address | Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Rights To Collect The Parking Fees From Different..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category