| Tender Title | Annual Contract for Parking Fee Collection Rights in Belagavi Zone IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_786415_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/REV/82/I/Parking Fees/Zone-IA/118 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Zone Iv Of Parking Area , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Contract For Rights To Collect The Parking Fees From Different Vehicles In Zone Iv
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the CEO of Cantonment Board, Belagavi, is inviting sealed bids for an Annual Contract for the Rights to Collect Parking Fees from Various Vehicles within Zone IV. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 13/REV/82/I/Parking Fees/Zone-IA/118, falls under the "Works" category and is valued at ₹2,50,000, with a contract duration of 365 days. The tender process will utilize a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical Cover and a Finance Cover, with both documents to be submitted in PDF and XLS format respectively. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000, payable to the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi, and a tender fee of ₹1,500, also payable to the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is for miscellaneous works and is a lump-sum contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi |
| Address | Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Rights To Collect The Parking Fees From Different..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category