Cylindrical Mandrel Bend Tester Procurement for Karnataka Region

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cylindrical Mandrel Bend Tester Procurement for Karnataka Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCylindrical Mandrel Bend Tester Procurement for Karnataka Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882080, is being issued by the Department of Economic Affairs, under the Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of one (1) CYLINDRICAL MANDREL BEND TESTER. The tender is specifically for the Karnataka region. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 18-08-2026 at 10:20 AM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition to support the economic affairs initiatives within the specified state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification-cylindrical_mandrel_2026-08-01-12-23-18_aaaeb1f982b9916f938c9b5fb814d1a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715412.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Research And Development Centre Tender

Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Research And Development Centre Tender

Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More