Supply of Stool DNA Extraction Kits for Defence Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stool DNA Extraction Kits for Defence Research
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785678_1Tender Reference Number0608/26-27/4/Q/764/FMB
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.30 L Tender LocationDibt, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stool DNA Extraction Kits for Defence Research
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785678_1
  • Tender Reference Number0608/26-27/4/Q/764/FMB
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.30 L
  • Tender LocationDibt, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Stool Dna Extractio Kit - 250 Reactions Per Kit

This tender, reference number 0608/26-27/4/Q/764/FMB, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically inviting bids for the supply of Stool DNA Extraction Kits, with each kit containing 250 reactions. The tendering authority is The Centre Head of the Defence Institute of Bio-defence Technologies (DIBT) located in Siddartha Nagar, Mysore. This is a limited tender for goods, with a total tender value of ₹3,30,000 and a contract form of supply. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 05:10 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The required period of work is 30 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Essential documents to be submitted include a scan copy of the DRDO/MSME registration certificate or a Bid Securing Declaration for EMD exemption, a filled Technical Acceptance Letter (TAL) with a compliance table, a filled ECS Form along with a cancelled cheque, a scan copy of the Techno Commercial Bid including manufacturer authorization, and the Price Bid in the specified XLS format. The tender has one cover, and there is no Tender Fee or EMD amount specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Centre Head
AddressThe Centre Head,&#x0d Defence Institute Of Bio-defence Technologies (formaly Dfrl),&#x0d Siddaratha Nagar, Mysore - 570011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory Procurement: Forensic DNA Extraction Kits..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Home Department Tender

Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Procurement for Jharkhand State Forensic Science Laboratory..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Forensic DNA Extraction Kits for Odisha State Forensic Science..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular Diagnostics..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory Procurement: Forensic DNA Extraction Kits...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Home Department Tender

Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Procurement for Jharkhand State Forensic Science...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Forensic DNA Extraction Kits for Odisha State Forensic...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More