Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912027Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912027
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated GEM/2026/B/7912027, is being issued by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), Bengaluru, Karnataka, under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to the Supply of Spares and Installation of a Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) unit. Bidding for this requirement will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:51 PM, and interested parties have until September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM to submit their proposals. This single-unit procurement signifies a critical need within CPRI, Bengaluru, for specialized laboratory equipment and associated maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System for Medical Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) Unit Supply for Government Medical College..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for SKUAST Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for Agricultural Research..read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System for Medical...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) Unit Supply for Government Medical...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for SKUAST Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for Agricultural Research...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More