Procurement of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System for Medical Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System for Medical Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System for Medical Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, a prominent institution under the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930053, pertains to the procurement of one unit of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of August 19, 2026, at 12:58 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 09, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This critical acquisition, dated August 19, 2026, from the Lucknow office, is intended to enhance the capabilities of the Medical Education Department within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Education Department Tender

Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) Unit Supply for Government Medical College..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry System Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Real-time Gas Analysis Mass Spectrometry..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Medical Education Department Tender

Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) Unit Supply for Government Medical...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry System Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Real-time Gas Analysis Mass...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More