Procurement of Copper Short Tubes for 14 kV 120kA Air Blast Circuit Breakers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Copper Short Tubes for 14 kV 120kA Air Blast Circuit Breakers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Copper Short Tubes for 14 kV 120kA Air Blast Circuit Breakers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966844, is issued by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), Bangalore, Karnataka, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The tender is specifically for the procurement of Copper short tubes, essential components for 14 kV 120kA air blast safety master circuit breakers, model type AP 4970. A total quantity of six (6) such copper short tubes is required. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:05 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical supply, with the address for the procuring authority being 560080, Central Power Research Institute, Prof. Sir. C.V. Raman Road, Sadashivanagar Post Office, P.B. No: 8066, Bangalore - 560080 (India).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gtp_copper_short_tube_2026-08-27-12-56-47_baafa3bf866deeea1290d909a0a2f9ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812749.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More