Comprehensive Vehicle Hiring Services for Bureau of Indian Standards, Bangalore

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Vehicle Hiring Services for Bureau of Indian Standards, Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Vehicle Hiring Services for Bureau of Indian Standards, Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969944, is being issued by the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, specifically through their Bangalore Branch Office located at 560058, Peenya Industrial Area, 1st Stage, Tumkur Road, Bengaluru. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Vehicle Hiring Services, operating on a per vehicle-day basis, for the financial years 2024, 2025, and 2026. The services required encompass a diverse range of vehicle types, including Sedans, SUVs/MUVs, and Premium SUVs/MUVs, catering to various operational needs. These needs include local travel within specific kilometer and hour limitations (e.g., 40 Kms x 5 Hrs Round Trip for Sedans) and outstation travel with significantly higher kilometer and hour allocations (e.g., 400 Kms x 12 Hrs Round Trip for Sedans and 500 Kms x 14 Hrs Round Trip for Premium SUVs/MUVs). Bids are invited from qualified service providers, with the application window opening on September 1, 2026, at 3:12 PM and closing on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787892098.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816346.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9c24a136-4f52-4fab-8aee1788255623077_depanjan@bis.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    INTEGRITY_b01471e8-2734-4e55-972b1787892550320_depanjan@bis.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Tneb Limited Tender

Tneb Hiring Of One Number Diesel Driven Vehicle (jeep/van) For The..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Tneb Limited Tender

Tneb Hiring Of One Number Diesel Driven Vehicle (jeep/van) For...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More