Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Inverters at Multiple 75-100 MW Solar PV Sites

Services
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Inverters at Multiple 75-100 MW Solar PV Sites
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63307_1Tender Reference NumberTGPWCC0114
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.28 Cr Tender LocationBhel Sbd Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for Inverters at Multiple 75-100 MW Solar PV Sites
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63307_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTGPWCC0114
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhel Sbd Bengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Camc Of Inverters At Pv Sites For 5 Years For 75 Mw Ggsecl Dhuvaran 100mw Raghanesda Phase-1 Gsecl 39 Mw Yld 50 Mw Rgiii Sites

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Inverters at various Photovoltaic (PV) sites for a period of five (5) years. This significant tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TGPWCC0114, encompasses maintenance services for the 75 MW GGSECL DHUVARAN, 100 MW Raghanesda Phase-1 GSECL, 39 MW YLD, and 50 MW RGIII sites. The estimated tender value for this service contract is ₹13,27,51,329. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 09:15 AM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission window will open on August 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. This is a single-bid tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 will contain the Finance (PRICE BID) documents. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The work is categorized under Services, specifically AMC/Maintenance Contracts, with a sub-category of AMC OF TBEA. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 1825 days. Bidders are also notified that an Integrity Pact is applicable to this tender, with the details of Independent External Monitors provided for reference. All submissions and communications should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, T.G. PRAGADEESH, located at SM WCC, BHEL SBD, BENGALURU, PINCODE 560012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids T.g.pragadeesh
AddressSm Wcc&#x0d Bhel Sbd&#x0d Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Solar System At Vishnunivasam Pac, Tirupati For The..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Solar System At Vishnunivasam Pac, Tirupati For...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More