Supply of Condenser Motors with 24 Inch Fan Blades for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Condenser Motors with 24 Inch Fan Blades for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918396Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Condenser Motors with 24 Inch Fan Blades for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918396
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918396, presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to provide six (6) units of CONDENSOR MOTOR WITH 24 INCH FAN BLADE. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), located in Bangalore, is the organizing entity for this procurement. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 1:41 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the tender dated 14-08-2026. This procurement is crucial for supporting the operational capabilities of the Department of Defence Production, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_for_condensor_fan_2026-08-14-12-23-05_12a26a57d4857edbcd79ef0dc7933ea1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756928.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Condenser Fan Motors for -20°C Deep Freezers Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Paradip Port Authority Tender

Supply of IS 1709 (V2) Compliant Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Condenser Fan Motors for -20°C Deep Freezers Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Paradip Port Authority Tender

Supply of IS 1709 (V2) Compliant Capacitors for Electric Fan...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More