| Tender Title | Procurement of 195 FRP Emergency Openable Window Assemblies for Non-AC Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982813 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of **195 units of FRP Window Assemblies** for non-AC coaches. Specifically, the requirement is for item category **RDSOSK96070 FRP WINDOW ASSY (20 WIDE) ICFSK55018C4 LAVATORY WINDOW ARRGT. WITH NON-LIFTING TYE (FRP) BANJO SHUTTER ICF54005C1 EMERGENCY OPENABLE WINDOW FOR NON AC COACHES(USING FRP WINDOWS)**. The bid is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) and is accessible under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7982813**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 3:25 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. Further details regarding this procurement can be found at the specified address in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category