| Tender Title | GCL100 HMT Centreless Work Rest Blade Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972808 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a bid initiated by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972808, pertains to the procurement of six (6) units of WORK REST BLADE FOR GCL100 HMT CENTRELES. The tender opens on August 29, 2026, at 9:33 AM and closes on September 08, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The BEML facility is located in KOLAR. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and specifications provided by Bharat Earth Movers Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category