Supply of Power Tools and Handheld Air Tools for BEML Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Power Tools and Handheld Air Tools for BEML Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962833Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Power Tools and Handheld Air Tools for BEML Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962833
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive suite of power and hand tools to Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7962833, is open from August 26, 2026, at 8:58 AM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of equipment critical for various operational needs, including cordless drill drivers (12V 10mm and 18V 13mm), a Bosch 10mm electrical drill machine, 10mm and 6mm electrical drill guns, a hand-operated electrical air blower (100mm diameter), a 4-inch (100mm) angle grinder, a 12-inch overall length air caulking/sealant gun, a 13mm reversible air drill, a 6mm collet die grinder (25000 RPM, 240W), and a 2000W hot air gun (500 L/min). The total quantity required across all listed items is seventeen. This tender is an invitation for qualified vendors to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential tools, contributing to the operational capabilities of BEML.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_bid_format_2026-08-26-08-16-14_bb0f4dc41fdbb943c1af6f2ecfe40a2f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808073.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_GTC_f35e1999-9084-4cdf-98121787714564247_vishwanatha.k@beml.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and Closures..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More