| Tender Title | Supply of 1052 Units of Specialized Drill Bits for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962912 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and presented by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962912, solicits bids for the supply of a substantial quantity of 1052 units of "1END BIT, 2END BIT, 3END BIT, 4END BIT, 5END BIT". The bid, with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title of 1200354136, officially opens on August 26, 2026, at 10:07 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Located in Kolár, this opportunity is for organizations capable of meeting the specific material requirements of the defence sector, as indicated by the item categories listed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category