| Tender Title | Bharat Earth Movers Coupling Gear PR 1200333407 Supply Kolar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965334 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965334, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The procurement concerns a single unit of "COUPLING GEAR PR 1200333407" and is located at their facility in KOLAR. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:02 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a focused requirement for a specific component within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category