| Tender Title | Supply of Single Row HR32213 & HR32211 JP5 TR Bearings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970564 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of TR Bearings, specifically Single Row HR32213 JP5 and TR Bearings Single Row HR 32211 JP5, with a total quantity of four units. The bid is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), an organisation under the Ministry of Defence, with the Department of Defence Production overseeing this procurement. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on 28-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7970564.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Tapered and Roller Bearings for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category