| Tender Title | Plastic Folder Supply for Department of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963843 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) to supply a total quantity of 300 units of various plastic folders. Specifically, the requirement encompasses five distinct types of plastic folders, detailed under BOQ Title 1040035578. The bid window opens on 26-08-2026 at 1:40 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963843, is a crucial procurement for the Department and offers a chance to contribute to their operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category