Supply of Electrical Selector Switches and Push Button Stations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Selector Switches and Push Button Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882647Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Selector Switches and Push Button Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882647
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882647, is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, for the supply of a variety of electrical selector switches and push-button switch stations. The Bid Start Date is August 13, 2026, at 12:33 PM, and the Bid End Date is September 03, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks items categorized as "NO NC SELECTOR SWITCH FOR XB5AD33N 1 NO 1 NC SELFLOCK LATCHING SELECTOR SWITCH WITH KEY NO NCSELECTOR SWITCH 2 POSITION SPRING RETURN 24V ACOBLIQUE DC NO NC SELECTOR SWITCH 3 WAY OPEN NCOBLIQUE NO OBLIQUE NC ROTARY NO NC SELECTORSWITCH 3 POSITION ROTARY 3.9X2.9X6.8 CM EMERGENCYSTOP PUSH BUTTON SWITCH STATION WITH 3 NOS SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH STATION PUSH BUTTON 1 NO 1NC EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH STATION WITH 3 NOSSWITCH PUSH BUTTON SWITCH STATION NO NC CONTACTGREEN RED PUSH TOGGLE SWITCH 3 POSITION ONOBLIQUE OFF OBLIQUE ON SPRING LOADED 125V". The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Switch 102107", and the total quantity required across all specified items is 100 units. This procurement will take place at the Jaduguda office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    selector_switch_2026-08-06-11-04-47_64f6bfcc427a24e349f7cb407b6fa277.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9716081.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

IDEC Push Button and Selector Switch Supply for Hmt Machine Tools..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Flameproof Push Button Stations for Gas Group-IIB Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

IDEC Push Button and Selector Switch Supply for Hmt Machine...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Flameproof Push Button Stations for Gas Group-IIB Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More