| Tender Title | High-Precision Chronograph Wristwatches with Date and 1/10th Hour Division Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924028 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Provision of Wrist Watch (Stop Watch Wrist) with Date and High-Precision Chronograph Capabilities** The Uranium Corporation of India Limited, operating under the esteemed Department of Atomic Energy and within the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO), located at 832107 UCIL Narwapahar Store, ATPO-Narwapahar Mines, Uranium Corporation of India Ltd, Dist: East Singhbhum, Jharkhand-832107, is actively seeking proposals for the procurement of a high-quality **Wrist Watch (Stop Watch Wrist) with Date functionality**. This vital procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924028, requires a device featuring a **Division of 1/10th of an hour (or equivalent precise sub-minute marking)** and a **60-second scale**, signifying a need for exceptional accuracy and timing precision. The tender is open for submission from **17-08-2026 at 12:09 PM until 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This single unit requirement underscores the critical nature of the device for operational efficiency at the Jaduguda office. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids adhering to the stipulated timelines and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category