| Tender Title | Supply of 2000 LED Batten Lights for Uranium Corporation of India Limited, Jaduguda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966106 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of **2000 units of LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2)**. The procurement will take place for the **Jaduguda** office. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **27-08-2026 at 11:55 AM** and **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The bid number for this tender is **GEM/2026/B/7966106**. Further details regarding the tender submission and requirements can be obtained from the Chief Superintendent, Store, at the address: 832102 UCIL JADUGUDA STORE, CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT STORE, AT PO-JADUGUDA MINES, MAIN BUILDING, URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, with a contact phone number of 9431139916. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 2060 Units of LED Batten Lights for Lighting Projects..read more
LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply..read more
Supply of LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway, Chennai..read more
Supply of 985 LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category