Procurement of Bitzer 2N.2 and 4CES-9Y Equivalent Compressors for Steel Authority of India Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bitzer 2N.2 and 4CES-9Y Equivalent Compressors for Steel Authority of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bitzer 2N.2 and 4CES-9Y Equivalent Compressors for Steel Authority of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from their Bokaro Steel Plant (Office Name: Bslp61) located at No. 9, Bokaro Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, is for the procurement of twenty-eight (28) units of compressors. The required compressor models are Compressor Bitzer 2N. 2 or equivalent, and Compressor Bitzer 4CES-9Y or equivalent. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement, with the bid open for participation from August 24, 2026, at 5:48 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956345, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational needs of a major national steel producer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_merged_2026-08-24-16-42-08_48775ea47e31f76f3daf6fd2a1491d7f.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_merged_2026-08-24-16-44-06_44cf532c98ae5bf898d1496657b971d9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800603.pdf
  • Document
    atc_705f384d-3f83-40a0-9e2f1787570761201_gaurav.dutta@sail.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More