| Tender Title | SRU-IFICO Labour Supply Contracts for Steel Authority of India Ltd (2026-2028) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7910890 dated 12-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sail Refractory Unit , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Various Labour Supply Contract Jobs For The Year 2026-28 At Sru-ifico
Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for "Various labour supply contract jobs for the year 2026-28 at SRU-IFICO" under Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7910890, dated 12-08-2026. This Open/Advertised tender, categorized under Services with a Product Category of Miscellaneous Works and a specific location at SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT, is a crucial opportunity for service providers. The tender document download period commences on 13-Aug-2026 at 05:06 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 05:06 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 02-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹0 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000. This tender is being issued by Amrendra Kumar, AGM(CC) SRU Bokaro.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amrendra Kumar |
| Address | Agm(cc) Sru Bokaro |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more
ACTaxis Hire for Dredging Corporation of India Mumbai Operations..read more
Providing/supply Of Daily Labour For Miscellaneous Nonmeasurable Works, Pumping Out Of..read more
Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works..read more
Providing Machinery N Labour For Encrochment Work For Ward No 23..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category