Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Indian Railways

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **South Eastern Railway** located at Chakradharpur, P.O. Chakradharpur, 833102, invites bids for the supply of **XLPE Cable**. This essential material is intended for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV and is to be marked in accordance with **IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)**. The total quantity required is **1000 units**. Bids will be accepted between **August 22, 2026, 9:58 AM** and **September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM**, under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7948950**. The procuring authority is the **South Eastern Railway**, operating under the **Ministry of Railways**. This opportunity is crucial for the South Eastern Railway's ongoing operational needs, demanding a reliable and compliant supply of high-quality XLPE cables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    AnnexureA_48f83a0d-a69d-4422-a6371787315220370_jrclkckp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791805.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More