| Tender Title | ROH Depot Bokaro Steel City: Comprehensive Shop Floor Housekeeping, Material Handling, and Waste Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,061 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959173, is issued by the South Eastern Railway, a division of the Ministry of Railways, for essential outsourcing services at the ROH Depot in Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand (PIN-827010). The contract involves comprehensive housekeeping of the shop floor, including both covered and uncovered areas, all rooms, and the canteen. Crucially, this also encompasses thorough toilet cleaning, the loading and unloading of Carriage and Wagon materials, and the removal of garbage and mud from the shop floor. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:34 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,061.0 is required. This Custom Bid for Services presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and cleanliness of critical railway infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal,..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more
Comprehensive Store Material Handling Services for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category