XLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway (1.1 KV)

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway (1.1 KV)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955242Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway (1.1 KV)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955242
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity with **South Eastern Railway**, a division under the **Ministry of Railways**, Indian Railways. The organization is seeking to procure **1300 units of XLPE Cable** suitable for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to **IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)** standards. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955242**, is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 8:35 PM** and closes on **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. All submissions should be addressed to South Eastern Railway, located at 833102 South Eastern Railway, Chakradharpur P.O. - Chakradharpur. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of electrical cables to engage with a major national infrastructure provider.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    AnnexureA_e1bb8801-61e6-4dc0-95601787563424135_jrclkckp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799339.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More