| Tender Title | Modular Operation Theatre Construction and Infrastructure Installation at Sadar Hospital Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946436 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946436, is being issued by the Rural Development Department, Jharkhand, specifically from their office in Dhanbad, located at 826001 DRDA Combined Building, 2nd Floor, Dhanbad. The tender concerns the "Outsourcing Delivery of Public Service as a Project - Selection of Agency for Establishment of Modular Operation Theatres at Sadar Hospital Dhanbad - Modular OT Site Preparation, Installation of Infrastructure." This critical project, dated August 31, 2026, signifies the procurement of services for setting up modern modular operation theatres at Sadar Hospital, Dhanbad. Prospective bidders must note that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:13 PM and closes precisely on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000.00 is mandated for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking in improving healthcare infrastructure within Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sitc Of Modular Operation Theatres With Integration And Data Management System..read more
Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category