Coal Transportation Road Construction: Stacker Outgate to TP 03 at Pakri Barwdih Mine

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coal Transportation Road Construction: Stacker Outgate to TP 03 at Pakri Barwdih Mine
Tender ID2026_NML_111135_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900331876
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoal Transportation Road Construction: Stacker Outgate to TP 03 at Pakri Barwdih Mine
  • Tender ID2026_NML_111135_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900331876
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Coal Transportation Road From Stacker Outgate To Tp 03

This tender, issued by NTPC MINING LIMITED, seeks bids for the crucial **CONSTRUCTION OF COAL TRANSPORTATION ROAD FROM STACKER OUTGATE TO TP 03** located in Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NML_111135_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900331876, requires a three-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 is for scanned fee details, Cover 2 for PreQual/Technical details, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is a fixed ₹20,00,000, payable to NTPC MINING LIMITED in Ranchi. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission commences on August 19, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to Utpal Borah, Sr. Manager (CnM) at NTPC Mining Limited, Building no 123, Ramkeshi Heights, Old AG Colony, Kadru, Ranchi – 834002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressNtpc Mining Limited, Buiding No 123 Ramkeshi Heights Old Ag Colony Kadru Ranchi 834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No. 2..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Cleaning And Scraping Of Coal Dust And Coal Muck From..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Setting Up Of Chitra Dry Deshaling Plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw Coal)..read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Deployment Of Excavator Machine Or Jcb For Maintenance Of Road From..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling Transportation Fabrication And Installation Of Pv 200 Mmv With Casing..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No....read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Cleaning And Scraping Of Coal Dust And Coal Muck...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Setting Up Of Chitra Dry Deshaling Plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw...read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Deployment Of Excavator Machine Or Jcb For Maintenance Of Road...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling Transportation Fabrication And Installation Of Pv 200 Mmv With...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More