Chitra Dry Deshaling Plant Construction and Operation at S.P. Mine Area

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chitra Dry Deshaling Plant Construction and Operation at S.P. Mine Area
Tender ID2026_ECL_363534_1Tender Reference Number01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChitra Ocp, Sp Mines Area, Ecl. , Jamtara , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChitra Dry Deshaling Plant Construction and Operation at S.P. Mine Area
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_363534_1
  • Tender Reference Number01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChitra Ocp, Sp Mines Area, Ecl.,Jamtara, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-10-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-10-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Setting Up Of Chitra Dry Deshaling Plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw Coal) At S.p Mine Area, Ecl On Boo Concept

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the "Setting up of Chitra dry deshaling plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw coal) at S.P Mine area, ECL on BOO Concept". This project, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, seeks proposals on an Item Wise Form of Contract. Key submission timelines are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for October 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit financial proposals in Cover 2 and technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1, including financial qualification requirements, technical qualification requirements, digital signature certificates, CIPP, bid letters, profiles, and undertakings from holding companies or JV partners where applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is mandatory, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per stipulated conditions. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from August 12, 2026, 5:00 PM, until October 12, 2026, 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of GM EnM, HQ, ECL, Sanctoria. For further details and submission, please refer to the tender documents available at the Office of GM EnM/HoD, Technical Building, HQ, ECL, Sanctoria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Enm
AddressOffice Of Gm Enm/hod, Technical Building, Hq, Ecl, Sanctoria.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Moil Limited Tender

Balaghat Mine: 3rd Shift Manganese Ore IMB Plant Operations Manpower Supply..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Balaghat Mine: 3rd Shift Manganese Ore IMB Plant Operations Manpower...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More