Indian Army Procurement of Electrical Supplies and Hardware Materials

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 3
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Electrical Supplies and Hardware Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Electrical Supplies and Hardware Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856555, and managed by the Indian Army at ***********RAMGARH, is a significant procurement opportunity encompassing a diverse range of electrical and hardware supplies. The bidding period is from September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, 2:00 PM. The procurement is for a substantial total quantity of 19664 units, covering categories such as various LED lighting solutions including LED Batten Lights, LED Garden Lights, Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (conforming to IS 16102 Part 2), and LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights (conforming to IS 10322 Part 5 Section 3). Additionally, the tender includes the supply of Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCBs) compliant with IS IEC 60947 Part 2, XLPE Cables for working voltages up to 1.1 KV (marked to IS 7098 Part 1), and High Tension (HT) Cables of size 3c x 95 Sqmm Alum. Further items include a variety of capacitors (Starting Capacitor for AC, 65 MFD, 50 MFD, and 35 MFD), stainless steel wire mesh, CP curtain rods, waterproof tape, drainage covers of different dimensions, snake guards, fabricated rivets, jute pattuwa, cotton tape, lead wool, hydrated lime, nuts and bolts, GI collars of various sizes (250mm, 200mm, 150mm, 100mm, and flanged versions), spun yam, soda ash, poly aluminium chloride (PAC), bleaching powder, cotton waste, and non-ferric alum crystals. All specified items are required to meet their respective Indian Standards (IS) and Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Scheme II certifications where applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ramghar_bid_1_an_2026-07-30-17-00-02_00267a5c8a0afbd0acfdc305262807cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826743.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9686233.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Sixty-One Categories of Hardware for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Sixty-One Categories of Hardware for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More