| Tender Title | Procurement of HP LaserJet Pro MFP Multifunction Printers for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954136 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Procurement of HP LaserJet Pro MFP Multifunction Printers** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's Ranchi office, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of five (5) units of HP LaserJet Pro MFP Multifunction Printer M126nw. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954136, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential office equipment to support the operational needs of the Indian Army. Bids will be accepted commencing from 1:03 PM on August 24, 2026, and must be submitted no later than 2:00 PM on September 3, 2026. This procurement underscores the department's commitment to maintaining efficient and modern administrative infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Performance All-in-One Computers and Multifunction Color Laser Printers for..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Gujarat Employment and Training Directorate..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Bharat Petroleum Western Region..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Collector Office Narmada..read more
South Eastern Railway Procures A3 Size Multifunction Printer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category