Procurement of Essential Military Transport (MT) Spares for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Military Transport (MT) Spares for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Military Transport (MT) Spares for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of essential Military Transport (MT) Spares. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957794, is a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of our vital transport fleet. We are seeking to acquire a total quantity of five units, specifically comprising Distributor Head Sub Assemblies, Pipe Injection Sub Assemblies, Injector Assemblies, and Bearing 6306. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:47 PM, with the bidding process concluding on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is ideal for established distributors and manufacturers with a proven track record in supplying high-quality automotive and military-grade components. We anticipate receiving competitive and technically sound proposals that demonstrate a commitment to excellence and timely delivery from our Ranchi-based facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mt_spare_sheet_24_aug_2026-08-25-09-37-08_ef01cb43d95cd57f66052b3472499639.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802330.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport Spares Procurement..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Medium Tactical Vehicle Spares for Jamnagar Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport Spares Procurement...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Medium Tactical Vehicle Spares for Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More