Indian Army Procurement of Medium Tactical Vehicle Spares for Jamnagar Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Medium Tactical Vehicle Spares for Jamnagar Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Medium Tactical Vehicle Spares for Jamnagar Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, an organization under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Army** located in Jamnagar. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7963770**, concerns the procurement of **MT SPARES**. The tender period commences on **26-08-2026 at 1:11 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of **10** units for various critical components. These components fall under the **Item Category** of automotive spares and include essential parts such as **PRESSURE PLATE, TRANSFER CASE MTG, CLUTCH PLATE, RELEASE BEARING, ARMATURE, CLUTCH MASTER CYL, and REAR BRAKE BOOSTER**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to meet the requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scanned_document_9_2026-08-26-13-04-36_471a621bb68bffe39f659b4e9a84829b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809125.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More