Industrial Endless Narrow V-Belts Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Endless Narrow V-Belts Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Endless Narrow V-Belts Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of essential industrial supplies. Specifically, the requirement is for Endless Narrow V-Belts for Industrial use, conforming to IS 14261 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 125 units is being sought. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:38 PM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Kolkata Corporate Office. This opportunity represents a critical need for Hindustan Copper Limited to maintain its operational efficiency through the acquisition of high-quality V-belts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832785.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ca5ebb6e-93be-43eb-bcfb1788262338248_deepak_is.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Zircon Resin Cloth Endless Belts for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Aramid Corded V Belts for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Zircon Resin Cloth Endless Belts for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Aramid Corded V Belts for Defence...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More