Automation Technology and Power Systems Lab Equipment Procurement for Jharkhand Technical Education

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automation Technology and Power Systems Lab Equipment Procurement for Jharkhand Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Simdega , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomation Technology and Power Systems Lab Equipment Procurement for Jharkhand Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Simdega, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Jharkhand, through the Government Polytechnic Simdega, invites bids for the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935286, is for the "Fundamental of Automation Technology Transmission And Distribution Lab Equipments." The scope of supply includes a total of 17 items categorized as Fundamental of Automation Technology, Transmission and Distribution, Advance Power System Lab, Basic Electronics Electric Wiring training setup, and Digital Multimeters. Prospective bidders are requested to submit their proposals starting from 1:54 PM on August 27, 2026, with the bid closing at 2:00 PM on September 17, 2026. This opportunity presents a crucial investment in enhancing the technical education infrastructure within Jharkhand, ensuring students receive practical training on modern automation, power systems, and electronics technologies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_for_fundamental_and_transmission_lab_equipments_2026-08-19-12-29-53_5a795ddcd3f8ddda48aebf7d2421bcf2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776370.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Advanced IT, Cybersecurity, AI, and Automation Training Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Defence Production in Nashik..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Advanced IT, Cybersecurity, AI, and Automation Training Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Defence Production in Nashik...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More