| Tender Title | Procurement of EMG NCV EP Diagnostic Machine for Jharkhand Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939719 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of EMG NCV EP Machine (V2) (Q2) by the Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department, Jharkhand. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939719, is open from August 20, 2026, at 2:17 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.00. The procurement is being managed by the East Singhbhum office, located at 831018 Dimna Road, Mango, Jharkhand. This opportunity represents a vital acquisition for the Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department, aiming to enhance their diagnostic capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NCV Machine and Neuro Muscular Ultrasound Supply for AIIMS Bhopal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category