Vertical Turbine Pump Bowl Assembly Supply and Installation for Mango Urban Water Supply

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vertical Turbine Pump Bowl Assembly Supply and Installation for Mango Urban Water Supply
Tender ID2026_DWSD_117941_1Tender Reference NumberE-Quotation-04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJamshedpur , Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVertical Turbine Pump Bowl Assembly Supply and Installation for Mango Urban Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_DWSD_117941_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Quotation-04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJamshedpur,Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Bowl Assembly Set For Existing 225kw Vertical Turbine Pump Set At Raw Water Of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme

This tender seeks qualified vendors for the crucial supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a Bowl Assembly Set for an existing 225KW Vertical Turbine Pump Set operating at the Raw Water intake of the Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme. The procuring authority is the Executive Engineer, DW and S Mech. Division, Jsr, under the DWSD EinC organization. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Please note that the EMD and Tender Fee are set at ₹0.00, and the form of contract is Item Rate. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and tender procedures are available within the provided tender documents, including the NIT and Terms and Conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer D W And S Mech. Division,jsr
AddressExecutive Engineer D W And S Mech. Division,jsr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical Turbine Pump Assembly Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Engineer In Chief Tender

E Quotation For Inviting Item Rate For Supplying Installation And Commissioning..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical Turbine Pump Assembly Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Engineer In Chief Tender

E Quotation For Inviting Item Rate For Supplying Installation And...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More