| Tender Title | Giridih Village Civil Works: Construction of Drinking Water Facility | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DWSD_118075_1 | Tender Reference Number | 19/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 L | Tender Location | Giridih , Giridh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Dt In Block Giridih Panchayat Barhmoriya Village Gapey Mandatand Under Dws Div 2 Giridih
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 19/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DWSD_118075_1, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "CONSTRUCTION OF DT IN BLOCK GIRIDIH PANCHAYAT BARHMORIYA VILLAGE GAPEY MANDATAND UNDER DWS DIV 2 GIRIDIH". The work is to be executed under a Turn-key Form of Contract with a tender value of ₹1,40,449 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is also required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Rate Bid (.xls). Bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of EE DWS DIV 2 GIRIDIH, Giridih. This tender is being issued by the DWSD EinC, a State Government and UT organization, with EE DWS DIV 2 GIRIDIH acting as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Dws Div 2 Giridih |
| Address | Ee Dws Div 2 Giridih |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more
Public Work..read more
Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more
Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category